May 13, 1967 – Cleveland, OH

 

Best of Breed

CH Crosswynd’s Cracker Jack ROMO
Owners: Mr and Mrs Charles Statler
Handler: Frank Hardy

Judge George Spradling    Handler Frank Hardy

Best Opposite Sex to Best of Breed
CH Blauruckenburg Swan Mist CD Owner-Daphne Mcreynolds
Handler-Millie Houchin

Handler Millie Houchin Owner Daphne McReynolds Judge George Spradling

Best of Variety – Longhaired
CH Bayard le Souvenir
Owner-Mary Howell
Handler-Patricia Krahmer

Judge John Cook Handler Patricia Krahmer

Best Opposite Sex to Best of Variety – Longhaired
CH Pegremos Refute L
Owner-Peter G Monks

Best of Winners – Longhaired
Cassandra of Distlefink
Owner/Handler-Barbara Powers

Cassandra of Distlefink

Winner’s Dog – Longhaired
CH Bayard le Tabarin
Owner/Handler-Peggy Westphal

Judge John Cook Handler Peggy Westphal

Winner’s Bitch – Longhaired
Cassandra of Distlefink
Owner/Handler-Barbara Powers

Cassandra of Distlefink

Reserve Winner’s Dog – Longhaired
Reuben of Distlefink
Owner/Handler-Barbara Powers

Reuben of Distlefink

Reserve Winner’s Bitch – Longhaired
Bayard la Tisane
Owner/Handler-Mary Howell

Judge John Cook Handler Mary Howell

Best of Variety – Smooth

Judge George Spradling Handler Frank Hardy

Best Opposite Sex to Best of Variety – Smooth
CH Blauruckenburg Swan Mist CD
Owner-Daphne Mcreynolds
handler-Millie Houchin

Handler Millie Houchin Owner Daphne McReynolds Judge George Spradling

Best of Winners – Smooth
Ben Y Lan Diomedes
Owners-Dave and Ray Thomas

Winner’s Dog – Smooth
Ben Y Lan Diomedes
Owners-Dave and Ray Thomas

Picture here

Winner’s Bitch – Smooth
Remanded’s Julie Flare
Owner-Ellen Koepper
Handler-Lorraine Heichel

Judge George Spradling Owner Ellen Koepper Handler Lorraine Heichel

Reserve Winner’s Dog – Smooth
Brandon’s Rich Return II
Owners-Marth and Frank Brandon
Handler-Martha Brandon

Judge George Spradling Handler Martha Brandon

Reserve Winner’s Bitch – Smooth
Rossareka v Kotthaus
Owners-Karl and Iona Kotthaus
Handler-Woody Dorward

Picture here

Best of Variety – Wirehaired
CH Charlamar’s Noah W
Owner-Dr William Fritz
Handler-Lorraine Heichel

Handler Lorraine Heichel Judge John Cook

Best Opposite Sex to Best of Variety – Wirehaired
Solong’s Sagebrush
Owners: Mr and Mrs Robert Bercich
Handler-Bob Bercich

Handler Bob Bercich Judge John Cook

Best of Winners – Wirehaired
Solong’s Sagebrush
Owners: Mr and Mrs Robert Bercich
Handler-Bob Bercich

Winner’s Dog – Wirehaired
Scarlet Cedar’s Sabbat W
owners-John and Leota Seadre
Handler-John Seader

Handler John Seader Judge John Cook

Winner’s Bitch – WirehairedSolong’s Sagebrush
Owners: Mr and Mrs Robert Bercich
Handler-Bob Bercich

Reserve Winner’s Dog – Wirehaired
Charlamar’s Sean W
Owners-Mr and Mrs John Lee

Picture here

Reserve Winner’s Bitch – Wirehaired
De Sangpur Cornucopia
Owner-Peggy Westpahl
Handler -Woody Dorward

De Sangpur Cornucopia

Intervariety Best In Sweepstakes
Scarlet Cedar’s Sabbat W
Owners-John and Leota Seader
Handler-John Seader

Judge Helen Sinclair Handler John Seader

Intervariety Best Opposite Sex to Best In Sweepstakes

Carramoll’s Leona Handler Maurine Conrad

Intervariety Best Bred-By

Picture here

Intervariety Best Veteran

Picture here

Intervariety Best Dual Champion

Picture here

Intervariety Best Stud Dog

Picture here

Intervariety Best Brood Bitch

Picture here