Herndon, Virginia–September 4, 1982

 

Best of Breed
CH Suntura’s Blue Max ML
Owners-Albert Anderson and Marie Callender
Handler-George Gomes

CH. Suntura’s Blue Max ML; Breeder-Edith Nelson

Best Opposite Sex to Best of Breed
Jacari’s The One
Owners-Jan and Rick Duffy
Handler-Rick Duffy

Picture here

Best of Variety – Longhaired
CH Suntura’s Blue Max ML
Owners-Albert Anderson and Marie Callender
Handler-George Gomes

CH. Suntura’s Blue Max ML ; Breeder-Edith Nelson

Best of Winners – Longhaired
Braaehaus Showboat
Owners-Jan and Rick Duffy,
Handler-Uffe Braae

Winner’s Dog – Longhaired
Braaehaus Showboat
Owners-Jan and Rick Duffy,
Handler-Uffe Braae

Picture here

Winner’s Bitch – Longhaired
Jacari’s The One
Owners-Jan and Rick Duffy
Handler-Rick Duffy

Picture here

Reserve Winner’s Dog – Longhaired
Bayard le Saphir
Owner-Mary Howell
Handler-Mary Howell

Judge Barbara Nichols Handler Mary Howell

Reserve Winner’s Bitch – Longhaired
Bayard la Polonaise
Owner-Mary Howell
Handler-Fran Colonna

Judge Barbara Nichols Handler Fran Crigger Colonna

Best of Variety – Smooth
CH Braaehaus Big Buoy
Owners-Uffe and Carol Braae
Handler-Uffe Braae

Picture here

Best Opposite Sex to Best of Variety – Smooth
Bigdrum’s Encore v Westphalen
Peggy Westphal

Picture here

Best of Winners – Smooth
Braaehaus Go Getter
Owners-Uffe and Carol Braae
Handler-Rick Duffy

Winner’s Dog – Smooth
Braaehaus Traveling Man
Owners-Uffe and Carol Braae
Handler-Uffe Braae

Picture here

Winner’s Bitch – Smooth
Braaehaus Go Getter
Owners-Uffe and Carol Braae
Handler-Rick Duffy

Picture here

Reserve Winner’s Dog – Smooth
Ga Dachs Bert v Choo Choo
Owner-John Thompson, Jr
Handler-Ed Barringer

Picture here

Reserve Winner’s Bitch – Smooth
Moffett’s Oona v Boondox
Owners-Thelma Moffett and Dan Harrison
Handler-Dan Harrison

Judge Eleanor Bishop Handler Dan Harrison

Best of Variety – Wirehaired
CH Lauterdach’s Dukat W
Owner-Mrs. Albin Holder
Handler-Hannelore Heller

Picture here

Best Opposite Sex to Best of Variety – Wirehaired
CH Bristleknoll Bed Warmer W
Owner-Lucy Moden

Picture here

Best of Winners – Wirehaired
Kanawha’s Teddy Of Rose Farm
Owner-Dee Hutchinson
Handler-Dee Hutchinson

Winner’s Dog – Wirehaired
Kanawha’s Teddy Of Rose Farm
Owner-Dee Hutchinson
Handler-Dee Hutchinson

Picture here

Winner’s Bitch – Wirehaired
Bristleknoll Brass Belle W
Owner-Lucy Moden

Picture here

Reserve Winner’s Dog – Wirehaired
Westphal’s Barnstormer SW
Owners-Mary Castoral and Peggy Westphal

Picture here

Reserve Winner’s Bitch – Wirehaired
Luhnau KL Double Dizasta MW
edith Young
Handler-Bobby Fowler

Picture here

Intervariety Best In Sweepstakes

Picture here

Intervariety Best Opposite Sex to Best In Sweepstakes

Picture here

Intervariety Best Bred-By

Picture here

Intervariety Best Veteran

Picture here

Intervariety Best Dual Champion

Picture here

Intervariety Best Stud Dog

Picture here

Intervariety Best Brood Bitch

Picture here