Seattle, WA– July 5-6, 1985

 

Best of Breed
Bayard la Manon
Owners-Fran Colonna and Dan Harrison
Handler-Dan Harrison

Judge Dee Hutchinson Handler Dan Harrison Trophy Presenter Larry Sorenson

Best Opposite Sex to Best of Breed
CH Solo’s Seafarer W
Owner- Patti Nelson
Handler-Michael Zollo

Judge Dee Hutchinson Handler Michael Zollo

Best of Variety – Longhaired
Bayard la Manon
Owners-Fran Colonna and Dan Harrison
Handler-Dan Harrison

Judge Ann Gordon Handler Dan Harrison Trophy Presenter Larry Sorenson

Best Opposite Sex to Best of Variety – Longhaired
CH Von Dyck’s Casey Jones L
Owners-Cliff Simones and Robbie Addison
Handler-Hannelore Heller

Judge Ann Gordon Handler Hannelore Heller Trophy Presenter Larry Sorenson

Best of Winners – Longhaired
Bayard la Manon
Owners-Fran Colonna and Dan Harrison
Handler-Dan Harrison

Winner’s Dog – Longhaired
My Kaspar von Meerschaum L
Owner/Handler-June Braidwood

Judge Ann Gordon Handler June Braidwood Trophy Presenter Larry Sorenson

Winner’s Bitch – Longhaired
Bayard la Manon
Owners-Fran Colonna and Dan Harrison
Handler-Dan Harrison

Judge Ann Gordon Handler Dan Harrison

Reserve Winner’s Dog – Longhaired
Birkdell’s Joshua L
Owners-Dan, Nancye and Martha Burke
Handler-Dan Burke

Reserve Winner’s Bitch – Longhaired
Birkdell’s Jorgi Girl
Dan, Nancye and Martha burke
Handler-Dan Burke

Best of Variety – Smooth
CH Apothecary Black Rosey Rose
Owners-I Seda and Waldemar Rivera
Handler-Hannelore Heller

Judge Dee Hutchinson Handler Hannelore Heller

Best Opposite Sex to Best of Variety – Smooth
CH Double (SS) My Kind Of Town MS
Owner/Handler-Shirley Silagi

Judge Dee Hutchinson Handler Shirley Silagi Trophy Presenter Larry Sorenson

Best of Winners – Smooth
Roushland’s Teakwood Doll
Owners-Sam and Helga Feldman
Handler-Cookie Roush

Winner’s Dog – Smooth
B’Shir’s Puttin’ On The Ritz MS
Owner/Handler-R.M. Torrey

Judge Dee Hutchinson Handler

Winner’s Bitch – Smooth
Roushland’s Teakwood Doll
Owners-Sam and Helga Feldman
Handler-Cookie Roush

Judge Dee Hutchinson Handler Cookie Roush

Reserve Winner’s Dog – Smooth
Moonridge’s Major Moshen
Owner/Handler- Carolyn Kirven

Reserve Winner’s Bitch – Smooth
Hellabrun’s Arabella

Best of Variety – Wirehaired
CH Solo’s Seafarer W
Owner- Patti Nelson
Handler-Michael Zollo

Judge John Cook Handler Michael Zollo Trophy Presenter Larry Sorenson

Best Opposite Sex to Best of Variety – Wirehaired
CH Threesteps Audacious W
Owners-Harvey and Laura Mueller
Handler- Laura Muellerr

Judge John Cook Handler Laura Mueller

Best of Winners – Wirehaired
Lostdog’s Yuba W
Owners-Richard and Ruth Martucci
Handler-Lori Wilson

Winner’s Dog – Wirehaired
Pop’N Dox Weekend Warrior
Owner-Judy Goulder
Handler-John Mayhall

Judge John Cook Handler John Mayhall

Winner’s Bitch – Wirehaired
Lostdog’s Yuba W
Owners-Richard and Ruth Martucci
Handler-Lori Wilson

Judge John Cook Handler Lori Wilson Trophy Presenter Larry Sorenson

Reserve Winner’s Dog – Wirehaired
Aldox Brandy W de Perrocima
Alice Lentz and Marlene Perez

Reserve Winner’s Bitch – Wirehaired
Georgia Dachs Jesabel W
Owner-Nancy Thompson

Intervariety Best In Sweepstakes
Lostdog’s Yuba W
Owners-Richard and Ruth Martucci
Handler-Lori Wilson

Intervariety Best Opposite Sex to Best In Sweepstakes
Beedachs Calypso of M&M
M Craiger and C Mullaley

Intervariety Best Bred-By
Moonridge’s major Moshen
Owner-Carolyn Kirven

Intervariety Best Veteran

Intervariety Best Dual Champion

Intervariety Best Stud Dog
CH Gerolf das Zwerglein L
Owner-Hannelore Heller

Judge Dee Hutchinson Handler Hannelore Heller

Intervariety Best Brood Bitch
CH Crepe Suzette of Sirius L
Owners-Arvilla and Bill Simcic