Syracuse, NY–May 15-17, 2003

 

Best of Breed
CH Starbarrack Red Neck SW
Owners- George Wood and Mary E. Heywood
Handler- Donna Maloney

Judge Daryl Turner handler Donna Maloney Trophy Presenter Carl Holder

Best Opposite Sex to Best of Breed
CH Diagram Goblet Of Fire
Owner- Dianne Graham
Handler – Marietta Singleton

CH Diagram Goblet Of Fire MW-Judge daryl Turner, Handler Marietta Singleton, TP Carl Holder

Best of Variety – Longhaired
CH Briardachs Potluck
Owners- Paul and Monika Martin
Handler – Monika Martin

Judge Frances Colonna Handler Monika Martin Trophies Ken Levinson and Carl Holder

Best Opposite Sex to Best of Variety – Longhaired

CH Souvenir Of Wagsmore ML
Owners – Bob and Jean Burnett and Karyn and Jeff Dionne
Handler- Bob Burnett

Judge Fran Colonna, Handler Bob Burnett and TPs Ken Levison and Carl Holder

Judge Fran Colonna, Handler Bob Burnett and TPs Ken Levison and Carl Holder

Best of Winners – Longhaired
Walmar’s Meredith
Owners- Walter and Mary Jones
Handler- Wally Jones

Walmar’s Meredith- Judge daryl Turner, Handler Walt Jones, TP Carl Holder

Winner’s Dog – Longhaired
Stoneriver’s Special Edition
Owners– Amy Essebaggers
Handler- Carlos Puig

Judge Fran Colonna, Handler Carlos Puig

Winner’s Bitch – Longhaired
Walmar’s Meredith
Owners- Walter and Mary Jones
Handler- Wally Jones

Judge Frances Colonna Handler Walter Jones Trophy Presenter Carl Holder

Reserve Winner’s Dog – Longhaired
Briardach’s Madison
Owners- Paul and Monika Martin
Handler- Paul Martin

Briardachs Madison- Judge Fran Colonna, Handler Paul Martin, TP Carl Holder

Reserve Winner’s Bitch – Longhaired
CH Sleepytime’s Should Be ML
Owners- Susan and Johnny Jones
Handler- Susan Jones

Sleepytime’s Should Be ML- Judge Fran Colonna, handler Susan Jones, TP Carl Holder

AOM – Longhaired
CH Twelfth Night Inherit The Wind
Owners-Anne and Catherine Carson
Handler- Lorene Hogan

CH Rose Farms Chunky Monkey SL
Owners- Dee Hutchinson
Handler- Carlos Puig

Picture here

AOM – Longhaired
CH Twelfth Night Call The Wind
Owners- Anne and Catherine Carson
Handler- Lorene Hogan

CH Barkerville Sultan’s Mistress
Owners- Ted and Karen Brunner
Handler- Ted Brunner

Picture here

AOM – Longhaired
CH Walnmar’s Jezebel v Spritzkof
Owners- Mrs. A. R. Robson and Mary Jones

CH Wagsmore’s Like A Fantasy ML
Owners- Karyn Russell-Dionne and Jeff Dionne

Picture here

Best of Variety – Smooth
CH Laddland Wings Of Love SS
Owners- Roger Brown and Jerry Cerasini
Handler- Carlos Puig

Judge Marci Forrester Handler Carlos Puig Trophies Carl Holder and Ken Levinson

Best Opposite Sex to Best of Variety – Smooth
CH Jagies’ Ladies Man
Owners- Lynne Allen, Kris Vienna and Eric Henningsen

Judge Marci Forrester Handler Lynne Allen trophies Ken Levinson and Carl Holder

Best of Winners – Smooth
Rose Farm’s Bold Black and Beautiful
Owner- Dee Hutchinson
Handler- Dee Hutchinson

Winner’s Dog – Smooth
Apple Hill’s Cross Beau
Owners: Helen Hamilton and Megan Hicks
Handler- Megan Hicks

Judge Marci Forrester, Handler Megan Hicks

Winner’s Bitch – Smooth
Rose Farm’s Bold Black and Beautiful
Owner- Dee Hutchinson
Handler- Dee Hutchinson

Judge Marci Forrester Handler Dee Hutchinson

Reserve Winner’s Dog – Smooth
Abnaki Tanaray Tophat
Owner- Ray Smith
Handler- Ray Smith

abnaki tanaray tophat- judge Marci Forrester, handler Ray Smith

Reserve Winner’s Bitch – Smooth
Hellabrun’s Gretchen SS
Oenrts- Joan and Joseph Stephens and Gisela Murphy

Hellabrunn’s Gretchen- Judge Marci Forrester. Handler

AOM – Smooth
CH Barkerville Gabriel
Owners- Ted and Karen Brunner

CH Coniston’s La Boheme
Owner- Iris Love
Handler- Pam Tillotson

CH Barkerville Gabriel

CH Barkerville Gabriel

AOM – Smooth
CH Bencelia’s Bad Black Girl
owner- Kathleen Klimkiewicz
Handler- Bobby Fowler

CH GrandGables Phancy Tigress MS
Owners- Guy Jeavons and Mark McMillan
Handler- Guy Jeavons

CH Bencelia's Bad Black Girl

CH Bencelia’s Bad Black Girl

AOM – Smooth
CH Diagram Tradescant
Owner- Dianne Graham
Handler- Marietta Singleton

CH Saytar’s Lil Garth v Midernoch
Owner- Michael Reed
Handler- Michael Reed

Picture here

Best of Variety – Wirehaired
CH Starbarrack Red Neck SW
Owners- George Wood and Mary E. Heywood
Handler- Donna Maloney

Picture here

Best Opposite Sex to Best of Variety – Wirehaired
CH Diagram Goblet Of Fire
Owner- Dianne Graham
Handler – Marietta Singleton

Picture here

Best of Winners – Wirehaired
Raydachs You Quack Me Up SW
Owners – Shirley Ray, Georgia Ann Estes and Martha Bell
Handler- Shirley Ray

Raydachs You Quack Me Up SW-Judge Daryl Turner, Handler Shirley Ray , TP Carl Holder

Winner’s Dog – Wirehaired
Kamdon’s Formal Affair SW
Owner- Karen Stauffer

Judge Daryl Turner, Handler, TP Carl Holder

Winner’s Bitch – Wirehaired
Raydachs You Quack Me Up SW
Owners – Shirley Ray, Georgia Ann Estes and Martha Bell
Handler- Shirley Ray

Judge Daryl Turner, Handler Shirley Ray, TP Carl Holder

Reserve Winner’s Dog – Wirehaired
Victory’s Archangel W
Owner- Victoria Thomas

Reserve Winner’s Bitch – Wirehaired
Stonevale’s Billie Holliday SW
Owners= George Gomes and linda Freeman

Picture here

AOM – Wirehaired
CH Lone Pine Mighty Hunter MW
Owner- Carolyn Sue Hauser and Hannelore Heller

CH J Luv’s Schoolhouse Doodlebug
Owners-Patricia Nichols, Sharon Johnson and Fred and Carol Vogel
Handler- John Mayhall

Judge Daryl Turner Handler John Mayhall

AOM – Wirehaired
CH Brazos Ski Hot Hot Hot
Owner- Marilyn Goodermont
Handler- Marilyn Goodermont

CH Sujon Bull Of The Wood MW
Owners-Susan and John Phillips

Picture here

AOM – Wirehaired
CH J Luv’s Cuddle Bug
Owners- F. and J Roush and Sharon Johnson
Handler- Cookie Roush

CH Char-Dachs Street Corner Romeo
Owners- George Wood and Storm Britton- Ilouno

Picture here

Intervariety Best In Sweepstakes
Briardach’s Madison
Owners- Paul and Monika Martin
Handler- Paul Martin

Briardachs Madison- Judge Phyllis Rosinskt, handler Paul Martin

Intervariety Best Opposite Sex to Best In Sweepstakes
Karchaus Unforgettable
Owner- Andra O’Connell
Handler- Andra O’Connell

Karchaus Unforgettable-Judge Phyllis Rosinsky, Handler Andra O’Connell, TP Carl Holder

Intervariety Best Bred-By
Walmar’s Meredith
Owners- Walter and Mary Jones
Handler- Wally Jones

Walmar’s Meredith- Judge daryl Turner, Handler Walt Jones, TP Carl Holder

Intervariety Best Veteran
CH Starbarrack Red Neck SW
Owners- George Wood and Mary E. Heywood
Handler- Donna Maloney

Picture here

Intervariety Best Dual Champion
DC Owl Farms I Wannabe A Star ML
Owner- Jackie Nicholas

Picture here

Intervariety Best Stud Dog
CH Walmar’s Casanova
Owners-Polly Savage and Marciedene Sartor

CH Walmar’s Casanova-Judge Fran Colonna, Handler Walter Jones, TP Ken Levison

Handler Walt jones, Jusdge Fran Colonna, Handlers Carlos Puig, Caro Spritzer and Gina Leone

Intervariety Best Brood Bitch
CH Raydachs Meerfrau Melusina
Owner- Shirley Ray

Handlers Cheri Koppenhaver, Michael Brunner, Shirley Ray, Judge Daryl Turner, handlers Amy earnshaw, Storm britton- Iluono