American Kennel Names

 

In order to keep the Kennel Name list a manageable size, we have decided to set some ground rules:

To be listed on the American Kennels page of the Dachshund History Project:

  • You have to have a dog in the ROM program.

OR

  • You have to have won RWD/RWB or above at the National OR Host DCA Show or a FT Absolute with a dog carrying that Kennel name.

OR

  • You have to have 4 finished CHs, FCs or any combination of them, including 1 bred by you and carrying your Kennel name OR two straight generations of CHs or FCs or any combination of them carrying your Kennel name.

 

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z


AAL (r) – B. Hempel and S. A. Stecher
ABBEY – Kathleen Laurel
ABBSDACH’S – Sue & Scott Abbs
ABITIBI – Lynda Ann Starbuck
ABNAKI – Dawn Bouchard
ACEMDOX – Ernest & Cathy Miller
ADDOX – Adrian Woodfork
ADD-SIM’S – Robbie Addison and Cliff Simones
AIRAM – W. W. Held
ALAMAR – Mary West
ALBELARM – Isabel Robson
ALBION’S OWN (r) – Charlie E. Holden
ALDOX – Alice Ann Lentz
ALDWIN (r) –  Richard Farnham
ALGEIST – Richard & Noel O’Mara
ALLENDALE – William Bradley
ALLENHAUS – John Allen
ALLSWORTH (r) – F. Hicks
ALOHALAND (r) – N. Young
ALSTEED – Alma Steedman
ALTMARK – Lawrence & Anneliese Kinlon
AMBER MINIWIRES – Debbie Kaluza
AMBERDACHS (r) – C. M. Levine
AMLI – Nancy & Jack Mason/Lisa Mason/Amy Mason
AMTEKEL – Andra H. O’Connell
ANCAMI – Romona Adams
ANDIA – Anthony & Dianna Clemento
ANJEANANT’S – Frank Buyer
ANRETEL’S – Beverly Schuler
APOTHECARY – Waldemar Rivera
APPLE HILL – Carrie E. Hamilton
APPLE HILL – Megan A. Hicks
APPLE HILL – Neal & Helen Hamilton
ARDENCAPLE – Mr. & Mrs. W. K. Denton
ARGEN – G. & C. A. Sessions
ARIMICH – E. & D. Lebut/L. Granowicz
ARK (r) – W. Fellows
ARKAYEM – Kathleen J. & Robert J. Marks
ARNDACH – Ruth R. Arnold
AROHIL – Arthur K. Hounslea
ASCHERHOF  (r) – L. C. Ascher
ASTARTE – Marie Fuchs
ATCHLEY – J. K. Atchley
AUBARLEAS – Barbara Luebbert
AUBRAY – Aubrey Nash and Ray Freer
AUCON – Aubrey W. Nash
AUS-BAR – Barbara Koppenhaver/Cheri Koppenhaver
AUSLAGEN – Jeanie Kolstad
AVALON – Margret E. Martin
AVIANCE – John S. Contoupe
AVLIS – Helen Silva
AVOCA – Mary Morrison
AWESOME – Hal & Jan Smith


BABEL (r) – R. B. Danielson
BACKROADS – Susan L. Plance
BADGER HILL (r) – Harry R. & Vivien Sharpe
BADGERBANE – Gordon & Diane Heldebrant
BADGERLAND – Maurice Klinke
BAKERHAUSEN – Adam & Joulia Baker
BALLARDACHS – William & Suzanne Ballard
BARBADOX – Barbara Haisch
BARBARIKA’S – Barbara & Fred Schmidt
BARBEMAC – Mary Sue Barnum
BARBERRY KNOWE – Mr. & Mrs. Charles Stalter
BARCEDOR – Dorothy W. Barberis
BARCWYN (r) – Winifred B. Crabtree
BARDALE – Barbara J. Gralheer
BARHAR – John Hart and Charles Baris
BARJONS – Barbara Bittle
BARKERVILLE – Karen & Ted Brunner
BARKHAVEN – F. R. Stites
BARONDACH MINIATURES –  Nancy Baronas
BARRABAND’S – Mr. & Mrs. P. Bruck
BARRKENNDACHS – Dr. M. Thomas & Judith Barr, Jr.
BARSTAR’S – Barbara Starnes
BATTS – Patricia Batts
BAUERHEIM – A. Bauer
BAVARIA DACHS – Patricia Mace
BAVARIAN – Emma Flecher
BAYARD – Mary Howell
BAYDACHS – Nancy Bamford
BAYOU OAKS – Alyce Braud Gilmore
BE PATIENT – Nola & Roger Patient
BEACON HILL – Becky England
BEADOX – John S. Beasley
BEAU B DACHS – Stan Ohland
BEAU RIVAGE – Dianne H. Pickard
BEAVER DAM – W. Walters
BEDOXELD – Beth & Ben Benjamine
BEEDACHS – Mary Spinney
BEL-CLAR (r) – B. D. Clark
BELDACHS BETWEEN THE HILLS – Constance Fisher
BELGATE – Charlotte L. Martin & Michelle Randall
BELLEAU – Cordelia Skapinski
BELLE TERRE (r) – W. Horvay
BENCELIA –  W. B. Klimkiewicz and M. Kathleen Klimkiewicz
BENMARDEN – Marjorie Dennard
BERBEA (r) – R. H. Zimmerman and B. E. Deakin
BERGENGARTEN – G. L. Glaser
BERGMANOR – (r) – E. F. Hirschman
BERMARG – Martha M. Grantham
BERNKASTEL – Mary Thornton
BERTMAR – H. H. Berresheim
BERUMO – Maria I. DeMorales
BESSDACHS – Betty & William Jeffery
BETHDACH’S – Mary Spinney
BEVART – Beverly & Arthur Morgan
BEVLEE – Beverly Stockfelt
BIG ENUFF – R. Mora
BIG HOPES – Marilyn Levanen
BIGDRUMS – Carol & Kris Haight
BILLINGSBERG – R. S. Billings
BIRDACHS – Mary & Phil Bird
BIRKDELLS – Dr. Dan Burke
BIRKENWALD – J. E. Schmucke
BITRUFF (r) – J. D. Thomson
BITTERSWEET – R. A. Shaw
BLACK FOREST (r) – L. Zingler
BLACK HOLE HOLLOW – J. H. Douglas
BLACKLOCH – Cherri Thomson
BLAURUCKENBERG – Dilly & Ernie Carlson
BLOOM’S – Janet E. Bloom
BLUE KEY- Florence Keller Brainard
BLUE ROSE – Carol Kuhm
BLUEBONNET – Sarah Hill
BOBBISOX – Bobbi Borbely
BOBI’S – Judith Fleischaker
BOGGY BAYOU – Sherry Goodyear
BONE-A-PARTS – Pat Ellis
BONNFEL’S –  Katie & Patrick Ryan
BONSHAW – J. A. H. Irving
BOONDOX – Dan J. Harrison
BOOT HILL – Julia Goulder
BOX-DOX (r) – L. & M. Bauer
BRAAEHAUS – Uffe & Carol Braae
BRADAUCH – John Brading
BRAMBLEDACHS – Nancy Buchanan
BRANDACHS – Patricia Taylor
BRAUNHOF – Milton L. Brown
BRAUNWALD – C. H. Brown
BRAVEHEART – Victoria Ronchette
BRAYTON – Robert Bray
BREEZY LANE – E. Kehl
BREN-DACHS – Brenda J. Nichols
BRENTWALD (r) – Mr. & Mrs. Harold Patrick
BRENTWALD – Nancy & Lowell Shelton
BRIARDACHS – Monika D. Martin
BRICKEN – Frances Bridges
BRIGHTWIN (r) – B. B. Rainger
BRISTLEKNOLL – Lucille (Lucy) Moden
BRO-BARK (r) – L. L. Brophy
BRODACH’S – Eric & Patty Brooks
BRODNY – Frederick & Carol Vogel
BROMBEERENHOF – W. Orcutt
BRONZDACHS – Joy Kroeger Beckner
BROWNWOOD FARM – Roger Brown & Jerry Cerasini
BRUELS – Bruce & Ellen Stanton
BRUNSWIG – Phyllis & Robert Farrer
BRYN AYRON – M. E. Turner
BUCHHORST – J. Amann
BUCKNAM – Jessie I. Buchnam
BUNGAY – E. J. Guion
BUNNELL – Mrs. Donald Bunnell
BURDACHS – Carol Burton
BURRHILL – Gracie Hill
BUSCH – D. Bush
BUZZARD CREEK – Mark & Rebecca Rounsavill


CAD’S – Lance & Connie Delaney
CAL-NEVA  – Neva & Winston Calhoun
CALDACH – Sarah Baker
CALIDOX – J. Retzlaf
CALRENE – F. C. Reeb
CALYLA – J. C. Walters
CAMELOT DACHS – Marianne Aiello
CAMEO – Gwen Smith
CAMP GUTHRIE – Barbara/Joel/David Axel
CANDACHS – Carl & Candy Holder
CANEBRAKE – Monica & Frank Canestrini
CANINE CORNER – F. T. Palmer
CANTERBURY TAILS – Phyllis Rosinsky
CANTICA – Linda Sterling
CANTRELL – Edithe Schmied
CAPROCK – Ruth Anne Larsen
CARADACH – Larry J. Smith
CARAWANS – Darleene Carawan
CARDACH – Eugenia Bishop
CARDINALDACHS – Carol Salzetti
CAR-LAINE – Carlyle A. Glover
CARLEI – L. N. Stewart
CARLINS – Linda M. Reich
CAROUSEL – Laura Eckerd
CARRAMOLL – Clara Jean Davis
CARRDOX – Sharon Carr
CARU (r) – J. M. Hackett
CASTLEHILL’S  – Sharon & Jim Dok
CATALPA (r) – N. E. Fisher
CATALPA – Suzie & Heck Rice
CATKINS-GOLDRUSH – Eric Atkins
CAVEDACHS – John C. & Sandra J. Cave
CEDARCREEK – Anthea Gregory
CEDARGLADE (r) – G. Spencer
CEDARHURST – Jean Jasinsky
CEDAVOCH – Lesley McNaughton
CEEDOX – Claire McPhail
CELEBRITY RANCH – E. & Tammie Jensen-Tabor
CELLARIUS – Justine Cellarius
CELLOYD (r) – Lloyd M. Case
CENTTANA – Linda Mattley
CHARDACHS – Charlotte A. Fowler
CHARDELINE (r) – C. C. Fernsell
CHAREL – Elmer & Charlotte Vieira
CHARMHILL (r) – L. C. Hawthorne
CHARTON – Tonta McHale
CHASEHAUSEN (r) – G. C. Chase
CHATSWORTH (r) – B. E. Brewer
CHAZLYN – Charles & Lynne M. Dahlen
CHEREVEE – Stephen & Cheryl L. Schulz
CHERRY CREEK – Cynthia DeYoung
CHERRYDACHS – Susan Stoltz
CHERRYWOOD – Robert & Patricia Kerwin
CHOTA (r) – Muriel M. Glenz
CHRIS HARBOR – Betty Christian
CIDERDOX – Kim Edward Krichko
CINARON – Cindy Pindor
CINDY-KE – Mary Sue Bynum
CLADDAGH – Roberta & Douglas Loman
CLAIRIN – Claire F. Inouye
CLASSIC – Sheila Spangler
CLAYBAR–
CLIPPER – Dave Nickel
CLY-DON DACHS – Mabel S. Walter
COBBLESTONE – Tina Bienfeld
COJA – Julia J. Collins
COLGO – B. P. Coleman
COLLIEDOX – Florence Mann
CON-DOR – Conrad Gottlieb and Dorothy Ritter
CONNER – Aleta Conner
CONISTON – Nancy J. Bischoff
CONJADANE – Nancy Perrell
CONJER – Jerry & Connie Brown
COPESTONE – Norton S. Parker
COPPERCREEK – Karen Worden
COPPERCREEK – Kimberly Ann Lourier
CORNHILL (r) – Mrs. Delphine F. Young
CORNUS – Kathryn P. Daniels
CORROWAUGH – Joan & Joseph Stephens
COTTON SIDE – Mr. & Mrs. T. Watatanabe
COVARA – Al and Vera Gunn
CRAGROBYN (r) – M. Cobb
CRATER HILL – H. Lutero
CREEKSIDE (r) – C. M Huck (Lucy L. Huck)
CRESPI – Mrs. Charles D. (Donia) Cline (née Bussey)
CRISCROSS – Christian “Cris” Natali
CRISS CROSS (r) – A. C. Crawford & A. E. Jones
CRICKHOLLOW- Laraine & Nicole Guidry w Leann Lange
CROSSWYNDS – Mr. & Mrs. Ralph Lovering
CULDACHS – Michael & Candace Culton
CUMTRU – S. Willoughby
C W O (r) – C. W. Opperman
CYNOSURE – Dorothy Wolfert


D & D DACHS – Diane & Don McCormack
D’ANDACHS – Diane L. Stephenson
D’LAN – Richard & Dawn Lanham
DABNEY – Linda C. & John J. Krukar
DACH-C’S – Carol Josephs
DACHALL – Lynda Rail Caisse
DACHELHAUS – W. P. Worrell
DACHERST – Barbara & Charles Simonds
DACHERTZ – Robert Henry
DACHS-PARK (r) – S. D. Park
DACHSAIR – Mrs. Martha Pribyl
DACHSAIRE (r) – E. P. Smith
DACHSARM (r) – A. Reynolds
DACHSBERG (r) – V. Hartlaub
DACHSBERRY – E. E. Berry
DACHSBOROUGH – Helen & Vance Carlin
DACHSCROFT (r) – Mrs. David B. Doggett
DACHSDANE (r) – C. A. McCahon
DACHS DEN – Mrs. Jack R. Beard
DACHSELITE – Beverley Jones
DACHSFORD – Kathleen Hardwick
DACHSFUN (r) – R. Ritchie
DACHSGARTEN (r) – W. H. Cook
DACHSHAFEN (r) – Maude Daniels Smith
DACHSHAVEN – Alan James
DACHSHBAUER – Georgia L. Bauer
DACHSHEIDER – Irene Castro
DACHSHEIM (r) – W. M. Washburn
DACHSHILL (r) – O. Bresky, Jr.
DACHSHIRE – Chery Snedaker-Sims
DACHSHOELE – C. C. Roe
DACHSHOLD – Sharon Anne Laswell
DACHSHUMOR – L. B. Weaver
DACHSHUND DOMAIN – Patricia Schlener
DACHSHUND LTD – Mary Ellen Williams
DACHSKELL – Charles E. Kellogg
DACHSKREIGER – Henry & Jan Winther
DACHSLAND – L.W. Landman
DACHSLANE – H. R. Case
DACHSLEE – Mary Lee
DACHSMAR (r) – M. J. & H. C. Dahl
DACHS RIDGE – Richard Morton
DACHSMITH – Iris Love and Liz Smith
DACHSTEE – Tee Snyder
DACHSYHAUS – Marie M. Hendrix & Tammi Hendrix
DACHSZENN – Victoria Zenner
DACKELDORF – Julia & Christian Stock
DAIREN DACHS – W. Acuff
DALESWELL (r) – S. P. Kaull
DALJII – John & Marie Matoyoshi
DANDY DACHS – R. E. Hunter
DANDY DACHS – Robert & Betty Woerman
DANIELS – Mr. & Mrs. Dale Daniels
DAREC (r) – Barry & D. Gooden
DARSHAN – Janene Oswald & Jerri Smith
DASH’N DOXIES – Debbie & Maitland James
DASTROPEN – Susan Mong
DAWNBROOK – Bob & June Stillwell
DAWNDACHS – Kathleen Schooler
DAYBREAK – Deborah R. Krieg
DAYDREAMER – Jean Trowe
DAYSTAR – Dr. Jane Phelps
DAZZLE DACHSHUNDS – Kenneth H. Levison
DAZZLEDACHS (r) – M. Joynt and L. Wilson
DDD’S – Sandra Dickens
DE ANZA – Gretta Roberts
DE DOX – E. N. DeWitt
DE LA TIERRA – Gustavo Hueramo & Alison Breidenstein
DE LOU (r) –  L. S. Sims
DE SANGPUR suffix – Berthold J. (Alec) D’Alexandre
DE SANGPUR (r) prefix  – Mrs. William (Grace) Burr Hill
DEA-DOX – B. E. Deakin
DEBORI – Deborah McCollum
DEEBARDAC – Bob & Betty Davis
DEEDACHS – Helen D. Clarke
DEEPWOODS – Mr. & Mrs. C. J. Leander
DEGLI OTTOBASSI – Audrey Benaroyo
DEISTER’S – Ann Deister
DEL-MAR’S – Marie D. Taylor
DELLDACHS – Eunice Huffman
DEL PRADO – Ann Bischel
DELMAS – P. Kapplaw
DELREY – I. Bell
DEMESDORF – Hildegard & Joseph Demes
DENALI – Lorraine Clarke
DEN GRIG – Elaine Hanson
DENHAVEN – Dana Clark
DERBYDACHS – Dorothy Derby Fitzgerald
DERRIGON – Donald & Gerri Harfst
DEVANNA – Dorothy O. DeVanna
DEWOLFF – Karen Coville
DIAGRAM – Dianne Graham
DIAMONDOX –  Sylvia Diamond
DIANE’S COTTAGE – Diana A. Varner
DICK’S SHADOW – Richard H. Jones Sr.
DIERSBURG (r) – A. A. Fritsch
DIGALOT – Judy L. Stephenson
DILU – Pearl Dilg
DISTLEFINK – Barbara L. Powers
DIXIE DOXIE (r) – C. A. Dusse
DOERSCHEL – J. McD. Devlin
DOGWOOD – Joy M. Belyeu
DOGWOOD WYRES – Rosemary Berardino and Alta E. Bassett
DOKJAN (r) – L. H. Cook
DOLLIDACHS – Andrew & Dianne Kostic and Kandice Kostic
DOMINOS – Melissa & Bill Keshlear
DONDE – D. Diesner
DORACHAR – Mrs. Dorothy C. Poole
DORAE – Nancy Colson
DORCHESTER – Devora (Dore) Leiser
DORFSCHULE – W. Preuss
DORNDORF – Emma Nance and Patricia (Patt) Nance
DORVILLE (r) – R. Faville
DOUBLE (SS) – Shirley Silagi
DOUBLE DESTINY – Patricia A. Bouschor
DOXADOR – Katherine Tolf
DOXARM – W. A. Reynolds
DOXDANE – Nancy Pearson
DOX HYDE – P. Samuels
DOXIDOC – Dr. Marilyn Roane
DOXIE DYNASTY (r) – W. W. Giles
DOXIKOTA – Pam Bethke
DOXLAND (r) – J. B. McGee
DOXLIEBE – Judith Siegel
DOXSHIRE HALL – Madeline Haft
DOXY OAKS – C. H. Franz
DOXY DUDES – Sherri Monnier
DRAGAERA – Grant & Mary Davis
DRAGNRIDER – Lisa L. Garcia
DRAKELOCK – Daniel L. Lockamy
DRAKKEN- Antonette “Toni” Mendenhall
DREAMWEAVER’S – Lenard Lemke and Patricia Madsen
DROFNEG – J. H. Genford
DUBROVINICK – Regina Escribano
DUCHWOOD – Sandra Russell
DUNKELDORF – Mr.  & Mrs. T. R. Dunk, Jr.
DURDACH – Connie Durfee
DUSKA LO – D. L. Carman
DWAIN’S – Ed Barringer
DYCHLAND – Herman G. Cox
DYNADAUX (r) – Cyndy Senff


EARLDALE – E. M. Bywaters
EAST EARL – S. F. Todd
E DACHS – Sandi Myers
ED-EL-FRA (r) – Ed & Eleanor Kivella
EDALMA–Ed and Alma Drumm
EDELHOF (r) – W. E. Schmidt
EDELSTEIN – Carol Ann Smythe
EDELWEISS – Barbara Cox
EDGEMERE / EDGELOUGH  – Emilie S. Bromley
EDLIDGE – C. C. Anthony
EDLOHAM (r) – E. L. Haman
EGYPTIAN (r) – R. A. Dunston
EIKERSTSHEIM – L. Eikert
EJ’S – Emma Jean Stephenson
EL SUR – A.J. Molera
EL-RAY – R. Oberg
ELBOW BEND (r) – J. Lenier
ELECTRIC DREAMS – Ann Krehmeyer
ELENBUSCH – Sherry Snyder and Beverly Snyder
ELFENDORF – E. Delores Faust
ELLENBERT (r) – Mr. & Mrs. Herbert Bertrand
ELYSIUM – Lisa & Andrew Warren
ELZBIETA – Betty Augustowski
EMEFAR (r) – M. F. Rosenbaum
EM’S – Emma & Chuck Sprung
EMMDOX – Ruth Emmons
ENCORE – Jennifer & Jason Anderson
ENGELSERG (r) – M. Onkel
ENGLELONG – Betty Adams
ENTOURAGE – Mary Ann Rauch
ERDENROT – F. & J. Lawson
ERHOBEN (r) – C. S. Mack
ERINDACHS – Jackie Donoghue
ERONIS – Jan & Terry Sinore
EROOM – D. C. Moore
ETIWANDA–Bruce and Mary Asbury
EULENSPIEGEL – D. L. Carman
EVWAJOHEIM – Dr. Everett W. Johnson
EZ GOIN – Robbie Loyd


FAIR ACRES (r) – D. R. Sandy
FAIRLAWN – Larry J. Smith
FAIRWINDS – Linda Hastings
FALCON HEIGHTS (r) – F. W. Schilling
FANCY THAT – Joan Earl Mattie
FAR AWAY (r) – J. Walker
FAR STAR (r) – F. K. Allan
FARMEADOW – Augusta Schneider and Jeanne Stein
FARRIERS – Jack & Vickie Wallace
FAY DACHS (r) – Gene & Pat Nesbitt
FESTIGKEIT (r) – Laurence Alden Horswell
FIDDLERS HILL (r) – J. Dardis
FIDDLERS HILL – Catherine (Katy) Burg
FIR TREES – Stanley and Carol Orne
FISSELHOF – R. E. Fissell
FIVE PATCH – Mrs. Nelson E. Ockerbloom
FLACHSHUNDS – Lowell & Alberta Flachs
FLEETSTONE (r) – Fairfield Pope Day
FLOTTENBERG (r) – F. G. Mueller
FLEMING’S – Polly Fleming
FLOWER’S – Arthur & Priscilla Orcutt
FOREVER – Charlotte R. Sibley
FORRESTER’S – Frances H. Forrester
FOURSTAR – Beth Ann Mills
FOXFYRE – Mary Ann Foxwell
FOX PASS – Shirley Gerbracht
FRE DELSA – F. Pearson
FREEHUNT – R. E. FREE
FRIEDENSWALD – M. Burkhard
FRYSVILLE – Beckie G. Fry
FULL CIRCLE – Mr. & Mrs. Donald Martin


G. S.’S – G. W. & S. J. Frey Jr.
GALA DACHS (r) – R. & R. Madsen
GAYTECKEL (r) – Mrs. Vivian (Vi) F. Josephs
GEAM’S – Vera Jackson
GEJAN – Gene & Jan French
GEMDACH – Keith & Meg Williamson
GEMSTONE – Nancy Wagner
GEOLIN (r) – G. B. Brown, Jr.
GEORDACH – Georjan Bridger
GEORGIA DACHS – Nancy & John Thompson, Jr.
GER’S – Geraldine Snyder
GERA – Mr. & Mrs. Raymond E. Shultis
GERI-HILL – Hillary H. Jordan
GERMAN DACHS – Beverly German
GERMANDACHS-TECKEL – Jurgen Kutzelmann
GILCLAR (r) – W. & C. Gill
GILDERDALE – J. Charleston, Jr.
GINGER SNAP – M. R. Casey
GIPSY BARN – Mrs. Max Zabel
GLEN VALLEY – Sarah G Dimon and Glenna Dimon
GLENARRIF – June Mann
GLENAVAN – Mary Olich Nie and Jeremy Nie
GLENSHAR – Winona Sharp
GOLDACHS – Susan Reinhardt
GOLDEN PAW (r) – Berthold J. d’Alexander
GOLDSTONE (r) – H. R. Ballantyne
GRASSMERE (r) – G. Tiffany
GREENBRIAR – F. Vasel
GREENFIELD HILL – L. M. Goodspeed
GREENHILLS – Raymond & Ann Parrish
GREENLY HALL – H. Fogleson
GREENOWAY (r) – C. W. Greenough
GREENSBORO – Bobby & Cissy Johnson
GREENBURG – Grayce Greenburg
GREGORY’S – Henry & Jackie Gregory
GRENMAR – Leonce J. Romero
GRITGLUCK – M. C. Bevis
GROFF-NIX – Robert Groff and Bill Nix
GROTONIA (r) – K. McKean
GULNARE – E. R. Woodward
GUNNSTOCK – Karen Lynn Gunn
GUSTAV’S – Elizabeth Saady
GUTEKUNST – Edith Gutekunst


HACKINGERTAL (r) – I. Puttmann
HADSELHUS – Wilva J. Bredahl
HAINHEIM (r) – George C. Spradling
HALE – Helen H. Briwa
HALE KAI (r) – H. M. Nakai
HALESTONE – R. Hale
HAMAR-SIDE – Masayoshi Hamawaki
HAMMEISTER HAUS – Ruth Hamms-Olsen
HAN-JO’S – Hannelore & Joseph Heller
HANNAH’S – Joanne Scheible-Hurst
HANSCO – A. R. Colvin
HANSELDOX-Keith Etling
HAPSBURG – Patty S. Pelham
HARBORMYST – Jennifer L. Abersold and Ronald R. Bell
HARBORVALE (r) – T. A. Volkert
HARDWAY – Jeanette W. Cross
HARLYBURG (r) – B. S. Bomar
HARMAR – Harriet J. Bostonia
HARMO – Anna Boardman
HARMONY HILL – Sanford & Joan Horskin
HASSELL HAUS – Bryant Kibler
HATHOR FARM – Mary Waterman and Jean Dieden
HAUS SONNENFELS – Helga Paule
HAVENVILLE – Ann B. Rudolph
HAYWIRE – Pat & Jacque Hastings
HEARTLAND HILLS – Kelly Drake
HEAVENSENT – Carol Huskey
HEIDACHS – Alyce Gilbertsen and Marlies Noll
HEIDESTA (r) – W. V. McCormack
HEILDACHS – Dr. Koichiro Shimada
HEILSCHER – Gayle Sanitate
HEINDER’S – Sharon Taylor
HELLABRUNN – Gisela Murphy
HENDRICK-TECKEL – W. J. Hendrick
HERALD – Abraham Puchall
HERR VOLKMAN – Mr. and Mrs. Ralph S. (Billie) Becker and Ginny Seavey
HERTHWOOD – Dorothy & George Pickett
HEYING-TECKEL – Rose & Fred Heying
HIALEAH – Lexa Richmond
HIDDEN ACRES (r) – J. F. Bowne
HIDDEN CEDARS – Gloria LaTour
HIDDEN MEADOW – Theodore Peterson
HIGH LEDGE – Donna Schafer
HIGH PLAINS – Gail McGhghy
HIHOPE (r) – Col. and Mrs. Hiram. B. Ely
HILDESHEIM (r) – Mrs. Richard V. Pell (originally a German kennel, name was used and registered by American fanciers later)
HILDISVIN – Denise Siemssen
HILL TOP – F. Christman and Patricia Hornaday
HILLANDACHS – Pam Fleming Barringer
HILLDOX – Jacqueline Brown
HILO ACRE – Dorothy Aversa
HILO BAY – Marlene Nakaishhi
HI-LO – Richard & Bonnie Raivio
HISWILL – George & Sherry Howes
HIVALLE – Evelyn Nelson
HIXL – N. E. Hicks
HOCHBERG – F. Klose
HOHENBURG (r) – A. Wall
HOHENHORST – Leonore Loeb Adler
HOHENSTAUFFEN – A. W. Stover
HOLMDACHS – Betty Holmberg
HOLTZ – W. Holt
HOMAR – Roger & Janis Marti and Ryan Horvath
HOME AT LAST – C. H. Swartz
HONDACKEL – Stephanie Honz
HONEY-RUN – Vicky & Troy Allen
HOT-HOUSE HOUNDS – Julie Barnes
HOUND HILL – Sheila Cooper
HOUNDOX – Kathleen E. Thompson
HOUNSLOW – Eleanor Ruth Robins
HOWELLHURST (r) – L. J. Howell
HUBEDACHS – Jerry Huberman
HUBERTUS – W. F. Hardy
HU-KAY (r) – H. F. Pettit
HUNDELEBEN – Bruce & Joan Baltes/Carlos Puig
HUNSTEIN – C. E. Franzen
HUNT – Jettie Hunt
HUNTNDOX – Craig & Carol Smith
HURRICANE HOUNDS – Judy & Mack Gallamore
HYPOINT – Lynn Nola Koch


I SPY – Selma McNamara
IDANES – Eileen Crowe
IMAGE – Mary Bohach
IMLAY – Moira Sherwood
INSIGHT- Cindy Geiser
ISARTAL – Herbert C. Sanborn
ISLEDOX- Ron and Faith Overdahl
ISLEHUNDS – Dorothy Carlson
ITUSCA – Rhonda Hale
IVIC – Jane K. Larsen
IVY LANE (r) – L. J. Montank
IVYCROFT (r) – P. A. Ivy


J-Lyn –Jennifer L. Van Niman
J-MAX’S – Jim and Maxine Fisher
J’S – Sharon B. Johnson
JA-BER – A. J. Patton
JADE HOPE (r) – D. S. Green
JAEGERHAUS (r) – Harriet C. Preede
JAEGERHEIM – P. Ortman
JAGIE’S – Eric Henningsen
JAKE – Nancy H. Sutphen
JALAR – Jan Radimsky
JALYSE–Jamie Sexton
JANDELO (r) – L. Derteen, Jr.
JANDELO – George & Elizabeth Van Valen
JARBSY- Sandy Arnold
JAX-DOX – Jacqueline R. Schwab
JAY KAY – Jim & Karyn Davis
JAY-ROY – Robyn Hand
JAZZI – Richard & Pat Thomas
JBS – Jyl Scott
JEREC (r) – Jerry Rigden
JERIBEA (r) – G. J. Flotman
JERIC’S – Lynne Cope
JHAI JHAO – Alma Wells
JIMENTA – M. Proctor
JODELL’S – Dan Pishione/Jody Irola
JOLIE –  Marie Callender
JOLLY DACHS – Joy & Al Levy
JONEDITH – Edith Groves
JONOR – M. J. Osha
JO-RENE – J. D. Marshall
JORDEMM – Howard Krakower
JOSKIP – Jo Reeves
JOYAL – Joyce Derks
JOYCE (r) – J. Osterdahl
JOY-DEN – Joyce & Dennis Warren
JOYMAC – Dr. Jerry Douglas McKinney
JR’S – Joann Rosen
JUBILEE – Rick Martin
JUSTAMERE – B. Andel


K & K DACHSHUNDS – Kathryn Hoffman
K & K MINIATURE DACHS – Jon Loran Kimsey
KA NAPP – C. L. Knapp
KADELL’S – L. Reynolds & J. Cahill
KAMA – C. C. Roe
KANAWHA – Fran & Gary Colonna
KANEOHE (r) – H. J. Castle
KARAKEL – Joyce A. Osburn
KARAVEL – Karen Burke
KARCHAUS – Jack Karcher
KARDIA (r) – C. M. Woody
KARLEW’S – Marjorie Lewis
KAY ALOHA – W. B. Arakawa
KAYDACHS – F. C. Buckmster
KAYDEL – Kathy De Laar
KAYNEL – K. Nelson
KD DOX – Katie Mason
KEEGAN (r) – A. H. Martin
KELLER’S DACH. HAUS – Susann Keller
KELMAH – J. K. Darsey
KELMIC – Micky Helms
KENMAR-KNOLL – Mary Ellen Gorske
KEPHART’S – John & Joanne Kephart
KERRYBROOK – Catherine Deily
KHAOS – Judith Klimke-Williams
KHYBREN – Scott & Beverly Brennesholtz
KIDADA – Hal Bierman
KINDER – Janalyn DuBois
KING COTTON – Dr. Beth Overton
KING’S – Doris Oehlerking
KINKORA – Marguerite Green
KLAUSBURG – Laura Hood
KLEETAL (r) – John H. Cook
KLEINDOX – Carol Ann Klein
KLEINE – Benjamin & Delores Belden
KLEINE BEINE – C. Focht
KLINGER LAKE – D. E. Blanchard
KLINGSOR – W. F. Hildebrandt
KNIEPKAMPSHEIM – H. P. Kniepkamp
KNIGHT’S – Karen Phippen
KNOBYDOX – Stanley & Tina Knoll
KNOCKNAGREE (r) – Laura F. Delano
KNOLLAND FARM – Edward Jenner
KNOX KNOLL –
KOCHANA – Milton/Dorothy Poranski/Diane Poranski/Dennis Kapshank
KOLLEGE – E. Jenner
KORDACHS – Mrs. Raymond (Ada) McCord
KRALC (r) – M. C. Smith
KRISSYDOX – Krista Lynn Williams
KRISTHEIM – H. W. Smith
KRUP INS – S. Bendix


L & C – Cathy/Larry Sorenson
L AND L – R. G. Latham
LACI – Cindi S. Todd
LADDLAND – Kaye Ladd
LAKELANDS – H.H. Sachers
LALIN (r) – T. Ladd
LAMANCHA – JoAnn Tennison
LANDMARK – Barbara & Robert Butterworth
LANETREE – Daniel E. Barnes
LANGCASTER (r) – M. V. Lange
LANGESK (r) – G. D. Weatherstone
LANGLICHHUND – Sarah J. Brook
LANKELLY – Pamela J. Poulter
LAPDOX – Larry & Rebecca Payne
LAURIETON – Judy & Alan Poulton
LAURE – C. W. Campbell
LAUREL ROCK – Beth A. Crawford
LAURELEE – Leslie A. Davis
LAWNDALE-Herb Hardt
LE-DOR – L. R. Fox
LEEDACH’S – Karen Banks
LEGIBACH – Gina Middings and Patricia Leone
LEILANA – M. Imasaka
LE LOU – L. F. Warren
LEONCA – Mr. & Mrs. Leon C. Johnson
LEORALEE’S – Marietta Singleton McConnell
Lieschenheim_Margaret Vandagriff
LIL PASSION – Charlene Owens
LILAC LANE – Ruth Baker
LILDON – D. Frazier
LILLIPUTIAN – Susan M. Krider
LIMELIGHT  (r) – Lyman R. Fisher
LINCHAR – Lynn Angilly and  Charlene Graskoski
LINDAKEN (r) – Kenneth T. Philips
LINDENHEIM – F. Hodgson
LINDENLEA – Mrs. P. F. MacDonald
LINDENWOOD – E. H. Marquardt
LINDMONT – Marianne & Michael Smith
LINDOX – Linda Stowe
LINDWEHR – A. B. Lindsey
L’INIMITABILE – Cappelletti Emilio
LINLYS – Linda Snoww Larson
LION’S FIRE – Liz A. Bernel
LITTLE FARM (r) – Mrs. David C. Dodge
LITTLE GATE (r) – Mrs. Walter D. ( Helen) Monroe
LITTLE HOUND HILL (r) – J. E. Worden
LITTLE MILL CREEK – David E. Curtis
LITTLE ORCHARD (r) – W. K. Wilkins
LITTLE WHIM – Denise S. Mantz
LLIENO (r) – H. O’Neill
LOBAKA – R. Edwards
LOCKSHIRE- Kathleen Lockyer
LO DACHS – Billie & James Ruffell
LODONHAUS – Henry & Donna Hauser
LONE PINE – Sue Hauser
LONGDACHS – Weldon Long
LONGLUV – Tony & Pete Corrado
LONGONLOVING – Gisele Blair
LONGTIME’S – Cheri & David Faust
LORDACHS LONGLOVES – Barbara Burrage
LORHEIM (r) – S. Makley
LORINDOL – Vicki & Bill Spencer
LORLUNDA (r) – J. E. Lory
LOSTDOG – Ruth & Richard Martucci
LOUHELEN – Helen Grugette
LOW GATE – H. J. Broughton
LUCENE – Jeanine Sudinski and Mechelle Sudinski
LUCKY COUNT – Margaret Dwyer
LUDMAR – D. M. Ludington
LUHNAU KL – Rotraut U. Luhnau
LUHNAU KLEINE – Rotraut U. Luhnau
LUJA – John & Elizabeth Kauffman
LUSTIGKEITH (r) – J. O.  Schneider
LUSTY WIND (r) – J. W. Heichel
LYKEMALL – Robert & Verla Stueland
LYNNLAND – Cecil Holman


MAC JOMIN (r) – Minnie MacKennan and Josephine Wright
MADAME CARRIER – Nobuko Arakawa
MADKAP – Kathleen Edwards
MAGICDOX – Jeanne Kerr
MANMAR – Mary E. Galvan
MANORIE – Marjorie Brooks
MANORVILE – Mary Teigland
MARBUD – C. A. Doty, Jr.
MARCLAR (r) – C. W. Cramer
MARFRAN (r) – F. E. Gardner
MARGEN HILLS – Dee Dee Wells
MARGUS – A. C. Hoff
MARIENLUST (r) – Josef & Maria Mehrer
MARIN – Virgilio & Isabella Cheda
MARJANHOF – J. A. Shuttleworth
MAR-JO-KA – J. J. Thompson
MARKEDE – Edith Dondero
MARLONG – N. Long
MARSHAVEN – D. Winwood
MARTIN TERRACE – G. A. Wile
MATYJA’S – Lori (Susie) Matia
MAXDOX – Barbara J. Hunter
MAXSOHN – Maria Hayes
MAYERHOF – Wanda Mayerhofer
MAY’S – Mrs. Charles Mays
MEADOW DOX – Charles & Marguerite Sunis
MEADOWBANK – J. E. Cramer
MEDWIRE – J. R. Donlin
MELLOW HILL – S. L. Mellows
MELODY RUN –
MELWYN – Melissa Wynings
MENSCHENFREUND (r) – M. M. Merseles
MERAMEC – Tacy Adams
MERIDACH – Elizabeth Tuttle
MERIDACHS – William & Florence Sebring
MERZDALE – Charles & Marion Merz
METRONOME – Vaal & Barbara Smith
MICHELHOF – J. Michaelis
MIDACHS – Sharon Michael
MIDERNOCH – Patricia Ridgard
MIDNIGHT MINIATURES – James V. Hall
MIDNIGHT SUN – Cynthia Brenton
MI-DOX – Mary Schuetzler
MIKLYNS – Lynn Jabaut
MILR-DACHS – Inez C. Miller
MILWAY – Robert O. Millin
MILLGATE – Catharine G. Miller
MIMOSA (r) – L. A. von Glahn
MINI LEW – Valerie Lewis
MITTIEHOF – M. L. McEveny
MITZDACHS – C. Neri & M. H. Neri
MOFFETT’S – Thelma Moffett
MOONDACHS – Arvilla Mayhall
MOORDAIR – Kitty Adair
MORCARA – Donna Hurst
MORDAX – Janice C. Morgan
MORNOBLE – Ann Rushby
MORUTH – M. & R. Campbell
MT’S – Meredith & Merritt Taylor
MUGRAM – W. F. Magrum
MURBLAINE (r) – P. F. Murphy and A. B. Blaine
MURIEL’S – Muriel & Herman Newhauser
MURLAKE – W. R. Ake
MUSELAND – Dorothy & James Muse
MUSHROOM HILL – Jean C. Barber
MUSTANG JACK – L. J. Vermilya
MY WAY – Marylou Harris
MYE – Sandi D. Myers
MYRANDY (r) – A. H. Rihl
MYSTIC – Tammy Dockham


NACHT HAUS – Jere Mitternight
NAMPARA – Kathryn G. Fisher
NANLOU – Nancy Edwards
NASUS – Susan Rose
NASUSA – Susan M. Badick
NELSERIK (r) – P. R. Granholm
NEPACHEE – Betty McHugh
NEUDORF – Franz & Gretchen Neuwirth
NESBITTENHOF – G. A. Nesbitt
NESENGER’S – Marie Nesenger
NEVERLAND – E. W. Miles
NEXI – Ken Hagmueller
NICHOLYEV – John r. Bower
NICK – Audrey Nick
NIEBUR’S – David & Belinda (Lynn) Niebur
NIKOBAR – Barbara Nichols
NIXON’S – C. William Nixon
NOMALA – Noma Moore
NORBOURNE – E. L. Floore, Jr.
NORJEN – Mr. and Mrs. F.N. Johnson
NORTHMONT (r) – H. C. Campbell
NORTHWOLD – M. S. Hofmann
NORTHWOODS – Andrea Baltes
NOTTFORD – J. Natteford
NUFOREST – William & Susan Buck
NYPAR – Don Battista


OAKCREST – Juanita R. Brown
OAKHURST – Barbara Rupert
OC’S – Robin LaFrance
O-DACHS – Steve & Jan Olinghouse
O’DOUD – F. J. Doody
OLD HANOVER – Linda Beamer
OLDLANDS – Christy Ann Gordon-Creed
OLDPARK – Susan Alankau
OLTERRA (r) – F. H. Olney
OMNI – Lisa Reeder Fisher
ORCHARDWOOD – Alicia & Leonard Rescek
OSTERHOLZ – Ida & Fritz Kroeff
OUR GANG – Nancy Zumwalt Prouty
OUTLAND – Robert & Eva Gail LaBerge
OVERGUARD – C. J. Overgaard
OZO – Janice Finney
OZVILLE – Molly Smulian


PAGODA (r) – H. Kerner
PAIRADOX – Tim Smythe
PAKALORE- Jan Carr
PALADIN – Thelma Garcia
PALDACHS – Patti Litchfield
PAL-ELA (r) – P. J. Markshausen
PAL MAR – P. Young
PALIULI (r) – A. K. Hee
PANSY’S – Phoebe Phillips
PARADISE- Helen Paradise
PARADOCS – Amichael S. Nosanov and Dr. Kimberly Norris
PARAGON – Pam Harris
PATCHWORK – Pat Beresford
PATDACHS – Pat Cardoni
PBO – Raymond H. Chaplin
PEACHTREE – Catherine D. Johnson
PEAPACTON (r) – R. S. Pierrepont
PEARL’S OWN – Tobi S. Feves
PEGDEN – Denny Mounce and Peggy Lloyd
PEGREMOS (r) – Peter G. Monks
PENKAY’S – Gale & Tom Yamaguchi
PENNI’S – Penni & Scott Cronk
PENTHOUSE – Howard Atlee
PEPPERTREE – Linda Bath
PERRO LARGO (r) – C. E. Davis
PESHWAR – Christine Cole
PETALPUSHER – Laura Abbott-Licht
PHANTOM – Patricia & Christopher Mims
PHELPS MANOR – S. Blackman
PHILLI’S – Dwain Phillippi
PICCOLO – Ursula Koch
PINE RIDGE – John Mayhall
PINEWOOD – Kristine Nielsen and Cynthia Nielsen
PITCH ROAD (r) – A. W. Peck
POCKETPACK – Lois Ballard
POCODACHS – Raymond & Abbie Dunham
POMMEL ROCK (r) – L. Selden
POOHDACHS – Trudy Coldwell
POP’N DOX – Joyce & David Diamond
PRAMADA – David & Pamela Peat and Margaret Peat
PRELUDE – David Swartwood and Thomas Nesbitt
PRICES – Sue Price
PRIMADOX – Kellye & Drew Slatton
PRIMO – Joanna Primeaux
PRIMROSEPATCH (r) – P. Van Brunt
PROPER’S PLAYFULS – Janet Remez
PURTNEM – H. W. Mentrup
PYRODACHS – Lena Leonardsson
PYWIRE – Patricia Riley


QUA-LINEA – Sian Kwa
QUABOAG – Marion E. Clapp
QUICKSTONE KENNELS – Linda Quick


R DACHS – Dick & Joanne Romney
RABOWS (r) – Mark and Melissa Sworab
RAILWAY – Marie Hamaker
RAISIN’L – Mary K. Pyle
RAL-JO – Joan DuBuc
RANCHO REY – A. Alonso-Colmenares and D. Dion
RANDOLPH – D. Hurry
RANSTON – A. G. Rives
RAVENRIDGE – Ann & Michael Gordon
RAYDACHS – Shirley J. Ray
RAY-LIN – R. Schmidt
RAYMIHILL (r) – R. S. Hill
RAY-MIL (r) – M. H. Wardall
RDOX – Vera Brock
REBS DACHS – Carl & Ruby Calson
RED HILL – M. Sias
REDLEDGE (r) – C. Hills
REDLIN – Gary S. & Edell Marie Schaefer
RED LOCKET – W. W. (Woody) Dorward
REDMOND-Mary Redmond
REDOX – Renee Warner
RED ROOF (r) – G. H. Earle
RED STICK – W. Doss
REEDSHOLM – A. W. Reed
REFLECTION – Marilyn Goodermont
REGALDACHS – Nancy K. Brummer
REIDACHS – Reiko Tsuda
RELLIH – Joan Y. Hiller
REMIN’S – Rodney R. Remin
REN LAK (r) – R. O’Donohue
RETDACHS – Larry Toombs
REVDON – Rev. Donald C. Latham
RICKROCK – A. C. Martinek
RICHMOND’S – Paul & Ruth Richmond
RINKTON (r) – R. Heller
RISA – Myron & Nancy Weber
RIVENDELL FARM – Drs. James & Iris Slowey
RIVENROCK (r) – Anne Smith Wenden
RIVERBOTTOM – J. Ferrell
RIVERWIND – Mark & Nancy Eby
RIYDO’S – Helen A. Frodge
ROBB-K – Joan B. Allen
ROBDACHS – Sanford Roberts
ROBIN CREST – John Remondi
ROBINORE (r) – R. M. Grogan
ROBINS RANGE (r) – L. De Ford
ROBINWOOD – Cindy Niles
ROBLEDA – Helen Spencer
ROEKMAR (r) – M. B. Roeper
ROCK MANOR (R) – Irene & Bud Spraggins
ROCKDACHS – Joy Taylor
ROCKDOX – Beverley J. Brahe
ROCKSOLID – Janet C. Mauldin
RODEO – Tara Thomas
RODON’S – Don Smith
ROHEN (r) – H. Menke
ROLFSTON’S – Ralph & Peggy Harrell
ROMANDACHS — Rebecca Decker
ROMARTMONT (r) – R. L. Montgomery
ROMARY – Mary Cushman
RONDACHS (r) – B. J. Beck
ROSAN HILL – Sandra Golemb
ROSE ARBOR – M. Welsford
ROSE FARM – Nancy Onthank, Dee Hutchinson
ROSEDACHS – Robert & Nancy Rose
ROSEDOX – Eileen Rosenthal
ROSENDOX – Barbara Rosenboom
ROSETHORN – Sheila D. Parish
ROSEWOODS – Rose Ann Heisel
ROSIE DACHS – William Buoymaster
ROSOLONA (r) – S. P. Clickner
ROTSCHAFEN – C. Rotsch
ROUSHLAND – Frances (Cookie) & Jerry Roush
ROXMAR – Roxanne & Martin E. M. Roach
ROXY – E. Harkness
ROYALDACHS – Royal & Betty Copeland
ROYMAR – Margaret Yamana
RUBY SLIPPER-Maggie Craig
RUFFWYR – Kristi Martin
RUGER – Dawn-Renée Mack
RUNNING CREEK – Mr. & Mrs. Hutt Fife
RUMPUS RIDGE (r) – C. S. Ingalls
RUNNING CREEK (r) – H. H. Fife


SABLEBROOK – E. J. Brehaut
SADDLEROCK (r) – I. McG. Hoopes
SAGERUN – James, Carol & Kendalynn Luetkens and Danielle J. Goodland
SAINT BARBARA – Mrs. B. Hill
SAMBORNEDACHS (r) – E. D. Sullivan
SANDACHS- Bobby Sandoval
SANDAR – Arthur Sanderson & Daryl Turner
SANDECKEL – Sandra Combs
SANDLYN (r) – R. Manilla
SANDOX – Elizabeth (Sandy) Patterson/Jeanne L. Fisher
SANDSTONE- Virginia Thomson
SANDWOOD – Jane Fowler
SANJOVE -F. E. (Joe) Glassford
SANS SOUCI – R. S. Thompson
SARADACHS – Sarah J. Wakeman
SARDACH – Jo DuBose Shirlen
SAROU’S – Sabine Rousan
SASSY DACH’S – Cheryl Zanghi
SASSY DACHSIES – Melissa Lonas
SAUSAGE STABLES – Miki Perry
SAYTAR – Michael W. Reed
SCARLET CEDARS – John Seader
SCHARELL – H. G. Schaller
SCHATZHUND – Shirley Arnold
SCHAUPLATZ – Marylou Stott
SCHLOSS WILDEG – G. J. Effinger
SCHNEEDOX – Karen Butler
SCHOBERHAUS – L. N. Schober
SCHOENHOF – Michael & Ingeborg Hamilton
SCHOKO PAWS – Steve & Jill Kemp
SCHONAU – Sharon Christiansen
SCHOOLHOUSE – Judith R. Anderson
SCHROTH – iGeorge Schroth
SCHUMDACHS – Jeri Hamman and Robert E. Schumm
SCHWARENBURG (r) – E. Schrey
SCOSHIRE – Blance Y. Schoning
SCOTTLAN – Jim & Sandi Machesney
SEACREST- Storm Britten Iluono and Roland Hernandez
SEIDACH – Sue & Dennis Cassel
SEPTEMBER – Barbara Swanson
SERENITY – Wendy Snyder
SETSERS – Shari Setser
SEVEN MOONS – E. Siebenmann
SHAB – B. H. Shabatura
SHADACH – Dianne W. Sennett
SHADOW LAWN (r) – S. W. Smith
SHADOWDACHS – Roy Dampeer and Brian Owen
SHANDOR (r) – E. A. Nash
SHARAYE – Sharon Humphrey
SHARMAR – Sharon Bubel
SHAWDOX-Linda Kershaw
SHELL-BEE – T. & J. Shelby
SHERAMAIN – T. J. McNaughton
SHERI-BEE’S – Sherrill Snyder

SHERRICK’S – Sherry Whitt
SHERWOOD FOREST – Ronda Conley-Sherron
SHIRA – Shirley Stummer
SHORT SHADOWS – Carolyn Casoria
SHOW BIZ – Bob Gibson
SIDDACHS – Sidney Stafford
SIEFENJAGENHEIM (r) – J. F. Siefen
SIEGHOFEN – G. M. Champion
SIGMARINEN – G. A. Plummer
SIGNATURE – Susan & Michael Thelen
SILKWIND – R. Bruce & Nancy Silk
SILVAE – Mrs. Jill Johnstone-Blaythorn
SILVERTREE FARM – Patricia McNally and Jennifer McNally
SIMDAC – Jack & Connie Simmonds
SIOUX’S ZOO – Sue McClelland
SIRIUS – Nancy and Ron Lockhart
SKY-HI – Marie Mehan
SKORPIO – John Mohme
SKYRE CROFT – Jean E. Fleming
SLAMDUNK – Katherine M. (Tina) Toohey
SLEEPY HOLLOW – Bob & Ann Wlodkowski and Amy Wlodkowski
SLEEPYTIME – Susan/Johhny Jones
SMITLEDACH – Nancy & Gearold Smith
SMITLEKIND – Barbara Nuernberger
SNIDER’S – Kate Snider
SOLAIRE – Joan E. Seipp
SOLARI – Garry Newton
SOLLINGE – Gussie Held
SOLO – Paula Carter and Kim Vidrine
SOLO – Patti Neson
SOUTH DOWNS (r) – K. Merrill
SOUTH SHORE – Mrs. A. Hungerford
SOUTHWOLD – Sherwood Sackett
SOVEREIGN – Donnie G. Brauen
SPARLING LOUHELEN – Eva Sparling
SPEERHEIM – R. A. Speer
SPIES – L. W. Spece
SPLIT ROCK (r) – H. A. Rumpf
SPRITZKOF – Ron & Carol Spritzer
SPRING BROOK – Irene Zubritski
STALHAUS (r) – George F. Steele
STALLWART – Sheilla M. Scott
STARBARRACK – Elizabeth & James Heywood
STARDACHS – Jerry & Joan Botknecht
STARDOX – Lorraine (Genieczko) Simmons
STARDUST – Anne Schmidt
STARHAVEN – Debra Ingold
STARKREST (r) – William & Mildred Stark
STEBAR – Jane Stevens
STOLZ – Carol Stolz
STONE HOME – A. B. Franke
STONY BANKS FARMS – Nathan & Jill Janz
STONY RUN – F. P. Stone
STONYBROOK – Robin Gianopoulos
STORMHILL (r) – W. H. Withington
STORMSWEPT (r) – J. W. Sutton
STORYBOOK-Sheila Paske
STREETWISE – Kay Grady
SUAVE-DACHS – M. Swalve
SUEJAZ – James & Susan Torrance
SUGARDACHS – Sue Sprute
SUGARSHACK – Martha Griffin
SUMMERHAUS – Carolyn T. McMullen
SUNNY SANDS (r) – E. E. Carlton
SUNNYCROFT – S. F. Leonard
SUNRISE – Valerio Hernandez Colon
SUNSET – D. B. Frey
SUNSET VIEW – E. M. Worthington
SUNSPUN – Vicki & Bruce Walsh
SUNSTORM (r) – G. G. Frelinghuysen
SUNTECKEL – Kevin & Jan Schirmer
SUNTURA – Edith M. Nelson
SWAMP FOX DOX – Barbara Bolton
SWEET-AN-LOW (r) – M. B. White
SYCAMORE FARM – L. L. White
SYLMAR – Maria P. Wild


TAG-ALONG – Ch. H. Milleson
TALHEIM – J. Purse/L. Ward
TALL PINES – G. B. Schmid
TALLAVAST – Dr. Walter G. & Ida S. Thomas
TAL-RE (r) – H. A. Retzleato
TAMADACH – Tiffany & Cathy Marzluf
TAMALBRAD (r) – J. B. Shaw
TAM-BOER – Lena S. Tamboer
TANANA – Paula B. McKay
TANARAY – Ray Smith
TANGA-TA – Irene & James Swyler
TARA – Bill & Pam Brown
TARABON – Carol J. McKenney
TARAMANOR – Helen Melucci
TARLYN – Sandra Krieger and Tara Krieger
TARMA – Leslie Batchelder
TAVIN – Tamara Starnes
TECHNIQUE – Harry Jeffries
TECKEL RANCHO (r) – J. H. Carney
TECKELDORF (r) – K. S. Lehfeldt
TECKELHAVEN (r) – O. O. Goodrich
TECKELHEIM (r) – Fanny Erhardt / Grayce Greenburg
TECKELHEIM – Grayce & Mike Greenburg
TECKELHOF – A. M. Gargett (later Zimmerman)
TECKELHOF – Charlotte Borghardt / Edith Colaneri
TECKELOW (r) – Merton A. Farlow
TECKELTERRE – Ruth Williams
TECKELTOWN (r) – M. Weilner
TECKELTRAX – Beth A. Krueger
TECKELWOOD – Amanda Hodges
TECKWELL – Elizabeth McNeill
TEENEY BROOK – J. F. Detrowitch
TEJAS – Lucia Butler
TEKALHAUS – Debbie Jane Clarke
TEK-L-HAUS – Karen Christiano
TENROC – Louis A. Cornet
TEUFELSEC (r) – C. McPherson
TEXANA – Craig & Charlynn Sharry
THALHEIM (r) – P. V. Anderson
THE CELTS – Nancy Temple
THE OWL FARM – Jackie & Gary Nicholas
THE PARSONAGE – Helen Hollingsworth
THISTLE DHU (r) – C. W. Campbell
THOMANEL (r) – E. A. Thomas
THREE FLIGHTS – S. Steele
THREESTEPS – Harvey & Laura Mueller
TIGERTOWN (r) – H. P. Tomlinson
TIMBAR – Janet Waycock
TINAS COMA – Norm and Mae Wallace
TINYTECKEL (r) – Avis M. Earle
TONKAHOF (r) – H. J. Norton
TONRA ACRES – Frank & Ruby Arnot
TOPDOX – T. Pringle Jr.
TORI – Thomas J. Rice
TORI HILL – Lynda McCallum
TORI JARICE – Thomas J Rice / Hilda B. Rice / Jeanne Rice
TOWNFARM – Michael Pitisci
TRAUTMAN’S – Philip & Judy Trautman
TREASURE – Arlene Betker
TREASUREDOX – Janice Mosley
TRES RIOS – Carole D. Ashford
TRI-K – Mr. & Mrs. John Anderson
TRILLIUM FARM – Bryant & Valerie Robey
TROUTBECK – Rebecca McLusky
TUBAC – Mr. & Mrs. Neville R. Stephens
TUCKERWOOD – James Tucker
TUCKWOOD – Julia Webb
TUDOX – Patrick & Kaye Middler
TUFDACHS – Harry & Joyce Tufts
TUMBLEWEED – Cherie Jensen
TURNING POINT – Dr. Randy & Capt. Peter Eltringham
TURTLE CREEK – Gary D. Bolding
TWEEN HILLS (r) – Rosalia A. Scheurich / C. Wejer
TWELFTH NIGHT – Anne H. Carson
TWINSEAS (r) – E. & J. Chue
TZARSMAGIC – Robin Mazgulski


UFFDA – Ronald Jensen
USONIA – Barbara Waldkirch
USONIA – Brenda A. Bolay


V BROMBACH – Joan Brombach Farkash
V. GEIL – Helen S. Hyre
VALENHOFEN – Ruby Valencia
VALENTINE – Loraine Bosley
VALHARI – H. S. Malloy
VAL-JEAN – Jean C. Coyne
VALKIN (r) – E. Albertsen Jr
VALONA – Edward H. MacDonald
VD NIDDA – Mrs. Thassilo Krug von Nidda
VECK – E. Bardsley
VERDON – Vera R. Falco/Don Falco/Cynthia A. Kennard/Starr Henderson
VESHUNDS – Veva Goodwin
VICTOR – V. Moench
VICTORIA’S – Judy Kay Andreas
VICTORY – Vicki Thomas
VILLANOL – Gordon & Jean Carvill
VILLAR’S  – Vivian Little
VILMAR – M. A. Wadsworth
VINDACHS – Richard & Twyla Vincent
VIR-FI – V. S. Fisher
VIRGINIA – H. W. Smith
VOEWOOD – Mrs. C. Davies (Beatrice) Tainter
VODEGEL –
VOM SEE – Glenn S. & Rondi L. Ross
VON ACHIM – Mrs. Rosina McConnell
VON ARBEE – Roy & Bette Anderson
VON COPANO-R F and Louise Mortenson
VON DACHSHEIDER – Irene Casto
VON DEMESDORF – Joseph & Hildegarde Demes
VON DER MARSHALL HOEHE – Eleonore E. Weber
VON EGO – Louisa Baker
VON FROESCHL – Paul A. Froeschl
VON GEIL – Helen S. Hyre
VON GEILABADACHS – Christopher & Rebecca Adams
VON GLEISHORBACH – James & Maria Sakoda
VON HESS HAUS – Martha Hess
VON HESSDACHS – Judy Kaye Hess
VON KRAIC – Margaret C. Smith
VON KRAIC  North – Dr. Franklin Demint
VON LINKS – Lucille Granowicz
VON LUCKNER – Mercedes Sable
VON MARADON – Ruth Porter?
VON MASER – Joella & Robert Maser
VON MOOSBACH-ZUZELEK – John & Jolanta Jeanneney
VON MORITZ – Theodora (Teddy) Moritz
VON NEUBUCK – Margaret Bucky
VON RELGIB – Ethel B. & Jim Bigler
VON ROVNA – Betrice Rovner
VON RUF KNABE – Pamela Kay Strong
VON SALIX – David & Trudy Kawami
VON SCHAAFMEISTER – Frances M. Medos
VON SCHATTEN–Shawn Nies
VON SCHLEGELS – Pat Slagal
VON SCHOENE’S – Barbara Schoene
VON SKAER – Peter & Barbara Skaer
VON SRETLAW – Charles & Lucille Walters
VON TURNER – Nancy Turner
VON WESTPHALEN – Peggy Aldis Westphal
VON DER NIDDA (also VD NIDDA) – Mrs. Thassilo Krug von Nidda
VONDIMOR – Charles Dinsmore
VONDOX – Vicki Singleton
VONGAY- Von and Gail Richards
VONKIRKS – Susan Kirkpatrick
VORYN – Jeff Crawford
V SCHAAFMEISTER – Kay Shaffmaster and Wendy Shaffmaster-McQuiston
VS – Wendy McQuiston


WAYT-A-WHILE – Julia & Gervin Wayt
WADDELHAUSEN – R. H. Sweet
WAGNER’S – Florence (Flo) Wagner
WAGSMORE – Jeff & Karyn R. Dionne
WALDBACH (r) – Mr. & Mrs. John C. Chaffe
WALDFENSTER – John & Peg Hohl
WALDHUETTE – W. Morgenstorn
WALDI – Patrick & Carole Tesar
WALDMEER – Dick & Pat Roder
WALDO WOODS – Barbara LeTourneau
WALHAVEN – R. M. Walker Sr.
WALMAR – Walter & Mary Jones
WANDERLUST – E. H. Shabatura
WARDACHS – Mrs. Jerry N. Ward
WAVECREST – Arvilla Mayhall and Donald Ingamells
WAYDACK – R. B. Jenkins
WAYSIDE – Joni L. Johnson
WAYSTON (r) – H. Johnston
WEARYTIME – Mr. & Mrs. Guy H. Meyer
WEE B’S UNIQUE – Daisy Buckignani
WEE-COLL-EM (r) – Mr. & Mrs. Charles D. Coll
WEE DACHS – C. A. Hale
WEE NEE HAVEN – J. F. Jones
WEE THREE – Nancy T. Andrews
WEE WALKER – Becky Walker
WEBB’S – Mr. & Mrs. Lester Noel Webb
WEINACHTS – Clay Tedeschi
WEISSBROT – Gerald & Esther Whitebread
WELLINGTON – J. W. Bond
WEST END – George Semler
WESTDACHS – Robert & Mary West
WESTERLY – Gwen Wexler
WESTPHAL – Peggy Aldis Westphal
WESTROSE – Julie Layton Couch
WERDERHAVELSTRAND – Margarete Erb
WHEELARKK – Darleen S. Wheelington
WHEELER LI’L SNITZELS – Karen Gray
WHIRLAWAY – W. M. Thomas
WHIRLIGIG – Christi & George Stellingwerf/Cynthia Austin
WHISKERWOODS – Lynne Cates
WHISTLESTOP – Lynne Allen
WHITE GATE – Mary E. Fryling
WHITE GABLES (r)  – Miriam & Albert Van Court; after Miriam’s death, Albert married Ramona Andrews
WHITEMARSH – M. F. Miller
WHITE OAK – Marianne Cook
WHITE RIDGE – Ronda Bermke
WHITESTAR – Brian & Jeri White
WICKTHOFEN – Earl & Betty Wick
WIEN – E. Wiener
WILD WEST DOXIES – Leona Pedersen
WILDFIRE – Jeffery & Marion Markstrum
WILDFLOWER – Judith Baillis
WILDWOOD – Martha Fuller
WILHELMINA’S – K. Joanne Tarby
WILL-ELLEN – W. Rubke
WILLERHAVEN – Pat & Kathy Willer
WILLOCROFT – Barbara M. Myers
WILLO-MAR – Marcia Wheeler
WILLOUGHBY (r) – D. R. Hanna
WILLOWWIRE – Robert & Carol McLean
WINDCATCHER – Janet Georgeanne
WINDHOLME – W. Stuber
WINDLEDGE – J. Donahue
WINDS ALOFT – R. W. P. Allen
WINDSPIRIT – Kate Snider and Phil Bird
WINDSWEPT – Diantha Gravelle
WINDYRIVER (r) – Mr. & Mrs. Gilbert L. Steward
WINGOVER – Susan C. Fuller
WINTERHAVEN – C. L. Winters
WITCHWOOD (r) – J. D. Ridder
WITCHWOOD – M. Willow-Jones
WITTELBACH (r) – Anton Kappelmier
WOLDORF’S – Steven Wolden and Becky Stephens
WOODEN GATE – F. Dorward
WOODSOME – S. Amy Earnshaw
WOODWIND – Marciedene Sartor
WOOTAN – Garza Wootan
WREN’S NEST – Cris Wren Van Horn
WRIGHTHAUS – Marilyn S. Wright
WYNDCREST – Sharron Lee White
WYNDEL- Patricia Wynne
WYNDOX- Michael and Kathleen Sahlin
WYREPATCH – Georganne Estes


YALETOWNE – Raymond A. Patenaude
YARBOECK – E. E. Gray Jr.
YELLOWHOUSE – Lawson & Jeanne Williams
YOUNGS WAY – Sydney & Arlene Young


ZEEDEL – H. B. Ely
ZEIDGEIST – Patricia Prellwitz
ZENCOR – Dr.  Asa & Karen Mays
ZINDOX – Stephen Nappe and Dorothy Eisele
ZOETROPE – Wiliam B. & Betsy Renner
ZWEIDACHS – Patricia M. Toole
ZWERG – N. J. & G. D. Cowie